2021 Australia’s Best Pie and Pastie Results

Congratulations to

2021 Australia’s Best Pie Winner –

Rolling Pin Pies & Cakes

Class 5 Surf & Turf


2021 Australia’s Best Pastie Winner –

Samuel Gee Pies & Pastries

Class 12 British Isle Feast Pastie


First Place Class Winners:

Class First
Class 001PLAIN MINCE BEEF PIECountry Cob Bakery
Class 002CHUNKY PLAIN BEEF PIEBuddy Bakery
Class 003FLAVOURED BEEF PIECountry Cob Bakery
Class 004VEGETARIAN PIECountry Cob Bakery
Class 005SEAFOOD PIERolling Pin Pies & Cakes
Class 006POULTRY PIESanny Bakehouse
Class 007MUSHROOM PIECountry Cob Bakery
Class 008GOURMET PIE (YOUR OWN CREATION)Banana Boogie Bakery
Class 009GLUTEN FREE PIEJojo’s Gluten Free Goodies
Class 010APPRENTICE PLAIN MINCE BEEF PIECountry Cob Bakery
Class 011TRADITIONAL PASTIEFinley Bakery & Patisserie
Class 012BRITISH ISLE FEAST PASTIESamuel Gee Pies & Pastries
Class 013GOURMET PASTIEBanana Boogie Bakery
Class 014VEGETARIAN PASTIEBuddy Bakery
Class 015GLUTEN FREE PASTIEJojo’s Gluten Free Goodies
Class 016APPRENTICE TRADITIONAL PASTIEBanana Boogie Bakery – Henning Ostendorf

2021 Australia’s Best Pie and Pastie Daily Medal Results

Day 3 Medals

CLASS 1 – PLAIN MINCE BEEF PIE
EXHIBITORRANK
Rolling Pin Pies & CakesSILVER
Bels Gordon St BakerySILVER
Syds Pies and British FoodsSILVER
Ciminis Pasticceria, Bakery & CaféSILVER
Samuel Gee Pies & PastriesSILVER
Carah’s Cakes & PiesSILVER
Red Neds Gourmet PiesBRONZE
Mountain High PiesBRONZE
Pie Face BakeryBRONZE
Trappers BakeryBRONZE
Ivan’s PiesBRONZE
Tasmanian BakeriesBRONZE
CLASS 2 – CHUNKY PLAIN BEEF PIE
EXHIBITORRANK
Rolling Pin Pies & CakesSILVER
Bels Gordon St BakerySILVER
Syds Pies and British FoodsSILVER
Samuel Gee Pies & PastriesSILVER
Red Neds Gourmet PiesSILVER
Mountain High PiesBRONZE
Dowtos Family MeatsBRONZE
Ivan’s PiesBRONZE
Tasmanian BakeriesBRONZE
CLASS 3 – FLAVOURED BEEF PIE
EXHIBITORFLAVOURSRANK
Rolling Pin Pies & CakesPepper SteakGOLD
Red Neds Gourmet PiesStroganoffSILVER
Miss Amelie GourmetBeef Cheek & Red WineSILVER
Carah’s Cakes & PiesPepper SteakSILVER
Samuel Gee Pies & PastriesChilli BeefSILVER
Carah’s Cakes & PiesSteak DianneSILVER
Carah’s Cakes & PiesSteak & KidneySILVER
Pie Face BakerySteak & PeppercornSILVER
Pie Face BakerySteak, Bacon & CheeseSILVER
Dowtos Family MeatsSteak, Sweet CurrySILVER
Mountain High PiesSteak, Mushroom & GuinessSILVER
Carah’s Cakes & PiesSteak & MushroomSILVER
Samuel Gee Pies & PastriesCurrySILVER
Syds Pies and British FoodsBeef & GuinessBRONZE
Dowtos Family MeatsSteak, Mushroom & BaconBRONZE
Bite Me BakehouseChunky Pepper SteakBRONZE
Uncle Tom’s Pies BRONZE
CLASS 4 – VEGETARIAN PIE
EXHIBITORFLAVOURRANK
Bels Gordon St BakeryRoasted Vegie DelightSILVER
Mountain High PiesChilli Con CarneSILVER
Pie Face BakerySpiced Lentil & SpinachSILVER
Ivan’s PiesVegan Curried BeefSILVER
Pie Face BakeryThai Green CurrySILVER
Red Neds Gourmet PiesPandang Pumpkin CurrySILVER
Pie Face BakeryVegan MinceBRONZE
Ivan’s PiesVegan Thai Chicken & VegetableBRONZE
Ciminis Pasticceria, Bakery & Café BRONZE
Ivan’s PiesRatatouilleBRONZE
CLASS 5 – SEAFOOD PIE
EXHIBITORFLAVOURSRANK
Rolling Pin Pies & CakesScallop in Leek & TarragonGOLD
Rolling Pin Pies & CakesSurf & TurfGOLD
Red Neds Gourmet PiesLobster, Prawn, BarramundiSILVER
Rolling Pin Pies & CakesHoney Soy PrawnSILVER
Miss Amelie GourmetTassy Scallop & King Salmon ChowderBRONZE
CLASS 6 – POULTRY PIE
EXHIBITORFLAVOURRANK
Rolling Pin Pies & CakesChicken & Mushroom CarbonaraGOLD
Bels Gordon St BakeryChicken Winter WarmerGOLD
Carah’s Cakes & PiesChicken SatayGOLD
Mountain High PiesChicken & ChorizoGOLD
Miss Amelie GourmetThai Red Curry DuckSILVER
Carah’s Cakes & PiesChicken CurrySILVER
Samuel Gee Pies & PastriesChicken, Camembert, Bacon & Basil CreamSILVER
Ivan’s PiesChicken, Bacon & LeekSILVER
Carah’s Cakes & PiesChicken & MushroomSILVER
Pie Face BakeryButter ChickenSILVER
Samuel Gee Pies & PastriesCurry ChickenSILVER
Rolling Pin Pies & CakesGarlic Pepper ChickenSILVER
Pie Face BakeryChicken & Mushroom  SILVER
Red Neds Gourmet PiesSmoked ChickenSILVER
Pie Face BakeryChicken & LeekBRONZE
Bite Me BakehouseButter Chicken, Brocolli & PotatoBRONZE
Bite Me BakehouseCurried Chicken & VegetableBRONZE
Tasmanian BakeriesCurried ChickenBRONZE
CLASS 7 – MUSHROOM PIE
EXHIBITORFLAVOURRANK
Carah’s Cakes & PiesSteak & MushroomGOLD
Carah’s Cakes & PiesChicken & MushroomSILVER
Samuel Gee Pies & Pastries SILVER
Ivan’s PiesSwiss BrownBRONZE
CLASS 8 – GOURMET PIE 
EXHIBITORFLAVOURRANK
Rolling Pin Pies & CakesCountry Lamb & RosemaryGOLD
Rolling Pin Pies & CakesBeer & BeefGOLD
Miss Amelie GourmetLamb Shank Confit, Garlic & RosemaryGOLD
Bels Gordon St BakerySpiced Pulled Pork & Smokey BaconGOLD
Bels Gordon St BakeryBuffett BreakfastSILVER
Samuel Gee Pies & PastriesOsso BuccoSILVER
Mountain High PiesBig BreakfastSILVER
Syds Pies and British FoodsPork PieSILVER
Samuel Gee Pies & PastriesCurried SausageSILVER
Syds Pies and British FoodsHaggis PieBRONZE
Pie Face BakeryWagyu BeefBRONZE
Samuel Gee Pies & PastriesGuinessBRONZE
Samuel Gee Pies & PastriesBacon, Egg & HollandaiseBRONZE
Samuel Gee Pies & PastriesSteak DianneBRONZE
Red Neds Gourmet PiesSmokey PorkBRONZE
Ivan’s PiesBeef & AleBRONZE
CLASS 9 – GLUTEN FREE PIE
EXHIBITORFLAVOURRANK
Mountain High PiesLamb Rosemary & ShirazSILVER
Syds Pies and British FoodsChicken KormaSILVER
Uncle Tom’s PiesMushroom & VegetableBRONZE
CLASS 10 – APPRENTICE PLAIN MINCE BEEF PIE
EXHIBITORRANK
Rolling Pin Pies & Cakes – Brayden PriorSILVER
Carah’s Cakes & Pies – Courtney SargentSILVER
CLASS 11 -TRADITIONAL PASTIES 
EXHIBITORRANK
Rolling Pin Pies & CakesSILVER
CLASS 12 – BRITISH ISLE FEAST PASTIES 
EXHIBITORRANK
Samuel Gee Pies & PastriesGOLD
Syds Pies and British FoodsBRONZE
CLASS 13 – GOURMET PASTIES 
EXHIBITORFLAVOURRANK
Pie Face BakerySpiced Cumin Moroccan LambBRONZE
CLASS 14 – VEGETARIAN PASTIES 
EXHIBITORFLAVOURRANK
Rolling Pin Pies & Cakes SILVER
Bels Gordon St BakerySpinach & Cheese FavouriteBRONZE
CLASS 16 – APPRENTICE TRADITIONAL PASTIES 
EXHIBITORRANK
Rolling Pin Pies & Cakes – Hayden TelehinSILVER

Day 2 Medals

CLASS 1 – PLAIN MINCE BEEF PIE
EXHIBITORRANK
Country Cob BakeryGOLD
Continental Bake HouseGOLD
Heatherbrae PiesSILVER
Kellys BakerySILVER
Heatherbrae Pies – Sutton ForestSILVER
Finley Bakery & PatisserieSILVER
Little Tree Bake & Brew HouseSILVER
The Bakehouse AldingaSILVER
The Foodies BasketsSILVER
Chitticks BakerySILVER
Gisborne Bakery & CaféSILVER
Hungie Fangs Artisan BakerySILVER
The Baker Den BakerySILVER
Bread Brothers BakerySILVER
The Toasted PigBRONZE
Mawsons BakeryBRONZE
My BakeryBRONZE
Hein’s BakeryBRONZE
Wollumbin St BakeryBRONZE
Gin Gin BakeryBRONZE
Orange Pie CompanyBRONZE
Berwick Village Bakery & CaféBRONZE
Glenroy Bakery Pty LtdBRONZE
Bodgo’sBRONZE
Mertons Bakery CaféBRONZE
Kiwi Steak & Cheese PieBRONZE
CLASS 2 – CHUNKY PLAIN BEEF PIE
EXHIBITORRANK
Mawsons BakerySILVER
Beefy’sSILVER
Country Cob BakerySILVER
Elmore BakerySILVER
The Toasted PigSILVER
The Outpost CaféSILVER
Finley Bakery & PatisserieSILVER
Heatherbrae Pies – Sutton ForestSILVER
Heatherbrae PiesSILVER
Hein’s BakerySILVER
My BakerSILVER
Knot Just BreadSILVER
Gisborne Bakery & CaféSILVER
Gin Gin BakeryBRONZE
Teddy’s BakeryBRONZE
Wollumbin St BakeryBRONZE
Kiwi Steak & Cheese PieBRONZE
The Bakehouse AldingaBRONZE
The Baker Den BakeryBRONZE
CLASS 3 – FLAVOURED BEEF PIE
EXHIBITORCOMMENTSRANK
Country Cob BakeryPepperGOLD
Country Cob BakeryMince & CheeseGOLD
Bodgo’sCurryGOLD
Country Cob BakeryBeef CurrySILVER
Continental Bake HouseSteak & PepperSILVER
Little Tree Bake & Brew HouseMexicanSILVER
Glenroy Bakery Pty LtdPotatoSILVER
The Toasted PigCurrySILVER
Continental Bake HouseSteak & OnionSILVER
Finley Bakery & PatisserieFFCSILVER
Wollumbin St BakeryBreakfast PieSILVER
Heatherbrae PiesPepperSILVER
Elmore BakeryPizzaSILVER
Finley Bakery & PatisserieChunky Chilli BeefSILVER
Finley Bakery & PatisserieChunky Beef & PepperSILVER
Emma’sBrazilian Pulled BeefSILVER
Elmore BakeryBeef, Cheese & Caramelised OnionSILVER
The Foodies BasketsPepper SteakSILVER
Bodgo’sCurrySILVER
Continental Bake HouseChunky PepperSILVER
LEBRETON Cakes BakeryBeef BurgundySILVER
Gin Gin BakeryPepperSILVER
Gisborne Bakery & CaféPepperSILVER
Knot Just BreadSteak & CheeseSILVER
Gin Gin BakeryBacon, Tomato & OnionSILVER
Knot Just BreadKidneySILVER
Knot Just BreadCheese, Tomato & OnionSILVER
Finley Bakery & PatisserieChunky Beef & BaconSILVER
The Toasted PigPepper SteakSILVER
The Toasted PigBacon & CheeseSILVER
Gin Gin BakeryCurrySILVER
Kiwi Steak & Cheese PieChunky Steak & CheeseSILVER
Wollumbin St BakeryPepperBRONZE
Bodgo’sCracked PepperBRONZE
Mawsons BakeryPepperBRONZE
Hein’s BakeryPepper SteakBRONZE
Knot Just BreadPepper SteakBRONZE
Hungie Fangs Artisan BakeryPepperBRONZE
Gisborne Bakery & CaféCurryBRONZE
Berwick Village Bakery & CaféChunky Steak & CheeseBRONZE
Knot Just BreadCheese & BaconBRONZE
Mertons Bakery CaféChilliBRONZE
Gin Gin BakeryCheese & BaconBRONZE
Breretons BakeryCaramelised OnionBRONZE
Gisborne Bakery & CaféCheese & BaconBRONZE
Wollumbin St BakerySmoked Ham & SteakBRONZE
Mertons Bakery CaféSteak & PepperBRONZE
Berwick Village Bakery & CaféSteak, Bacon & CheeseBRONZE
The Baker Den BakeryCheeseBRONZE
CLASS 4 – VEGETARIAN PIE
EXHIBITORFLAVOURRANK
Country Cob BakeryCheesey VegGOLD
Country Cob BakeryCauliflower, Curry & LentilGOLD
J & M CateringMango & CurrySILVER
The Foodies BasketsCurried VegetableSILVER
Hungie Fangs Artisan BakeryCauliflower & SpinachSILVER
The Why Meat CompanyVegan – Mock Meat Beef Style GravySILVER
Little Tree Bake & Brew HouseSpiced Sweet Potato & ChickpeaSILVER
Continental Bake HouseBrocolli & CauliflowerSILVER
Gin Gin Bakery SILVER
The Bakehouse AldingaCauliflower, Brocolli & CheeseSILVER
The Bakehouse AldingaVeganSILVER
Mawsons BakeryBrocolli & CauliflowerBRONZE
CLASS 5 – SEAFOOD PIE
EXHIBITORFLAVOURRANK
Country Cob BakerySatayGOLD
Country Cob BakeryThai Curry ScallopGOLD
Country Cob BakeryFish AmokGOLD
Hungie Fangs Artisan BakerySouthern OceanSILVER
Teddy’s BakeryBrazilian Fish StewSILVER
The Outpost CaféSeafood MornaySILVER
J & M CateringPrawn & ScallopSILVER
Kiwi Steak & Cheese PieCreamy SeafoodSILVER
The Bakehouse AldingaTuna & CheeseSILVER
The Toasted PigCurried PrawnSILVER
The Bakehouse AldingaCurry ScallopBRONZE
CLASS 6 – POULTRY PIE
EXHIBITORFLAVOURRANK
Country Cob BakeryChicken BriyaniGOLD
Hungie Fangs Artisan BakeryHoney Mustard ChickenSILVER
The Bakehouse AldingaChicken, Mushroom & CamembertSILVER
The Foodies BasketsChicken & VegetableSILVER
Mawsons BakerySataySILVER
Elmore BakerySatay ChickenSILVER
The Outpost CaféSpicy Buffalo ChickenSILVER
The Bakehouse AldingaThai ChickenSILVER
Hein’s BakeryChicken, Leek & CamembertSILVER
The Toasted PigChicken ParmySILVER
The Toasted PigCurry ChickenSILVER
J & M CateringChicken, Honey MustardSILVER
Gin Gin Bakery SILVER
Heatherbrae Pies – Sutton ForestChicken SupremeSILVER
The Toasted PigChicken & VegetableSILVER
Little Tree Bake & Brew HouseChicken, Swiss Brown Mushroom & ThymeSILVER
Kiwi Steak & Cheese PieCreamy ChickenSILVER
The Baker Den BakeryChicken & VegetableSILVER
Orange Pie CompanyButter ChickenBRONZE
Continental Bake HouseChicken & VegetableBRONZE
Kellys BakeryChicken & VegetableBRONZE
Gin Gin BakeryChicken CurryBRONZE
Orange Pie CompanyChicken, Pumpkin & SageBRONZE
Knot Just BreadChicken MornayBRONZE
Berwick Village Bakery & CaféChicken & VegetableBRONZE
LEBRETON Cakes BakeryChicken CurryBRONZE
CLASS 7 – MUSHROOM PIE
EXHIBITORFLAVOURRANK
Country Cob Bakery GOLD
Country Cob Bakery SILVER
The Toasted PigCreamy MushroomSILVER
Finley Bakery & Patisserie SILVER
The Toasted PigSteak & MushroomSILVER
Kellys Bakery SILVER
Bodgo’s SILVER
Hein’s Bakery SILVER
Hungie Fangs Artisan BakeryButton MushroomSILVER
Kiwi Steak & Cheese PieChunky Steak & MushroomSILVER
Mawsons Bakery BRONZE
Knot Just Bread BRONZE
The Baker Den Bakery BRONZE
Elmore Bakery BRONZE
The Bakehouse AldingaSteak & MushroomBRONZE
Orange Pie CompanyBeef, Mushroom & ShirazBRONZE
Gisborne Bakery & Café BRONZE
Gin Gin Bakery BRONZE
CLASS 8 – GOURMET PIE 
EXHIBITORFLAVOURRANK
Country Cob BakeryChar Sui Pork & PrawnGOLD
Emma’sSouth American Pulled PorkGOLD
Country Cob BakeryBeef RendangGOLD
The Toasted PigJalapeno & CheeseGOLD
J & M CateringPulled Beef & PepperGOLD
Country Cob BakeryCaramelised Pork & PepperGOLD
The Toasted PigPulled Pork & CheeseGOLD
Country Cob BakeryCambodian Sour BeefGOLD
Country Cob BakeryKidneySILVER
Country Cob BakeryMalaysian Pork Belly & PotatoSILVER
Country Cob BakeryJack Daniels BBQ & Creamy Garlic Mac & CheeseSILVER
The Toasted PigStroganoffSILVER
Wollumbin St BakeryNed KellySILVER
Country Cob BakeryThai BeefSILVER
Country Cob BakeryBeef BurgundySILVER
The Toasted PigCheeseburgerSILVER
The Toasted PigMac DaddySILVER
The Toasted PigLamb & GravySILVER
Mawsons BakeryTacoSILVER
Savilles Fresh Meat MarketsCorned Beef  SILVER
Country Cob BakerySalted Egg Yolk, Prawn, Abalone & MushroomSILVER
The Toasted PigItalian LambSILVER
Knot Just BreadCarolina Reaper ChilliSILVER
Savilles Fresh Meat MarketsLamb Shank & Balsamic VinegarSILVER
The Foodies BasketsGumboSILVER
Continental Bake HouseGinger Caramelized BeefSILVER
Continental Bake HouseStockmanSILVER
Knot Just BreadCheeseburgerSILVER
The Toasted PigEggs BennySILVER
Teddy’s BakeryTexas BeefSILVER
The Toasted PigCorned Beef & White SauceSILVER
Teddy’s BakeryChilli Con CarneSILVER
Continental Bake HouseThai CurrySILVER
Chitticks BakeryThai Vegetable CurrySILVER
Savilles Fresh Meat MarketsPulled BrisketSILVER
Orange Pie CompanySmall Acres Cider & Pulled PorkSILVER
Little Tree Bake & Brew HouseMoroccan LambSILVER
The Bakehouse AldingaWild Rabbit PieSILVER
The Bakehouse AldingaDuckSILVER
The Outpost CaféLamb & RosemarySILVER
Finley Bakery & PatisserieCurried SausageSILVER
Savilles Fresh Meat MarketsBeef StroganoffBRONZE
Wollumbin St BakeryLamb & RosemaryBRONZE
Hungie Fangs Artisan BakeryScallop & Smoked CheddarBRONZE
The Baker Den BakeryLambBRONZE
CLASS 9 – GLUTEN FREE PIE 
EXHIBITORFLAVOURRANK
Jojo’s Gluten Free GoodiesWagyu Beef & Caramelised OnionSILVER
Country Cob BakerySteak & CheeseSILVER
Heatherbrae Pies – Sutton ForestHarissa Spiced Vegetable & WalnutSILVER
Jojo’s Gluten Free GoodiesWagyu Beef & Sauteed MushroomSILVER
Jojo’s Gluten Free GoodiesVegetarianSILVER
Jojo’s Gluten Free GoodiesThai Red Chicken CurrySILVER
Ardor Food CoChicken, Mushroom & LeekSILVER
Heatherbrae Pies – Sutton ForestChunky SteakSILVER
Wholegreen BakeryGrass Fed Beef & OnionSILVER
Jojo’s Gluten Free GoodiesPlain WaguSILVER
Beefy’sSteak, Cheese & BaconSILVER
Ardor Food CoLasagna PieBRONZE
Ardor Food CoMushroom StroganoffBRONZE
CLASS 10 – APPRENTICE PLAIN MINCE BEEF PIE
EXHIBITORRANK
Country Cob BakerySILVER
Heatherbrae Pies – Sutton Forest – Zachary McdonaldSILVER
Finley Bakery & Patisserie – Kattarina WhiteSILVER
Mawsons Bakery – Maggie RussellSILVER
CLASS 11 – TRADITIONAL PASTIES 
EXHIBITORRANK
J & M CateringSILVER
Country Cob BakerySILVER
Finley Bakery & PatisserieSILVER
Bodgo’sBRONZE
Gisborne Bakery & CaféBRONZE
The Bakehouse AldingaBRONZE
Kiwi Steak & Cheese PieBRONZE
Gin Gin BakeryBRONZE
Hungie Fangs Artisan BakeryBRONZE
Emma’sBRONZE
CLASS 13 – GOURMET PASTIES 
EXHIBITORCOMMENTSRANK
Country Cob BakeryRegina SeafoodSILVER
Country Cob BakeryXiao Long PorkSILVER
Finley Bakery & PatisserieCurryBRONZE
Hungie Fangs Artisan BakeryRoast Pumpkin, Gorgonzola & RosemaryBRONZE
Finley Bakery & PatisserieCheese & PaprikaBRONZE
Finley Bakery & PatisserieMixed HerbsBRONZE
CLASS 14- VEGETARIAN PASTIES
EXHIBITORFLAVOURRANK
J & M CateringRoast VegetableSILVER
Country Cob BakeryRoast VegetableSILVER
Gisborne Bakery & Café SILVER
Finley Bakery & PatisserieSweet PotatoSILVER
Continental Bake House BRONZE
Bodgo’s BRONZE
Finley Bakery & Patisserie BRONZE
CLASS 15 – GLUTEN FREE PASTIES
EXHIBITORFLAVOURRANK
Jojo’s Gluten Free GoodiesRoasted VegetableSILVER
CLASS 16 – APPRENTICE TRADITIONAL PASTIES
EXHIBITORRANK
Mawsons Bakery – Maggie RussellBRONZE

Day 1 Medals

CLASS 1 – PLAIN MINCE BEEF PIE
EXHIBITORRANK
Buddy BakerySILVER
Coco’s Bakery & CaféSILVER
Banana Boogie BakerySILVER
St George BakerySILVER
Terang Country BakerySILVER
Sanny BakehouseBRONZE
The Mill BakeryBRONZE
Molly Dene BakehouseBRONZE
Pie Time WoodridgeBRONZE
Tunners BakehouseBRONZE
Harvest Bakehouse CaféBRONZE
Cobram Bakery CaféBRONZE
The Little Red Grape BakeryBRONZE
Gerringong BakeryBRONZE
Sam’s Bakehouse CaféBRONZE
Parfait PatisserieBRONZE
CLASS 2 – CHUNKY PLAIN BEEF PIE
EXHIBITORRANK
St Honore Bakery, CaféSILVER
Meat U At HomeSILVER
Molly Dene BakehouseSILVER
Buddy BakeryGOLD
Sanny BakehouseBRONZE
Tunners BakehouseBRONZE
Mawsons Bakery – Maggie RussellBRONZE
Gundagai BakeryBRONZE
Casper’s Pies & PastriesBRONZE
Sunshine Bakery CaféBRONZE
Parfait PatisserieBRONZE
The Mill BakeryBRONZE
St George BakeryBRONZE
CLASS 3 – FLAVOURED BEEF PIE
EXHIBITORFLAVOURRANK
Buddy BakeryChilli  SILVER
Buddy BakeryCheese & BaconSILVER
The Brooky PieMexicanSILVER
Coco’s Bakery & CaféPepperSILVER
Gerringong BakeryPepper CornSILVER
Gerringong BakeryCheese & BaconSILVER
Buddy BakeryMushroomSILVER
Wollumbin St BakerySteak, Tomato & OnionSILVER
Pie Time WoodridgePepperSILVER
The Mill BakeryGuiness SteakSILVER
Buddy BakeryOnionSILVER
Howlong BakeryChunky Beef & CheeseSILVER
Tully PiesSteak & KidneySILVER
Quinty BakehouseCheese & BaconSILVER
Buddy BakerySteak & CheeseSILVER
Buddy BakeryPepperSILVER
Casper’s Pies & PastriesBeef, Pepper, CheddarSILVER
Gerringong BakeryBurgundy BeefSILVER
Tully PiesChilli BeefSILVER
Watch Your Fingers PatisserieSteak & KidneySILVER
Parfait PatisseriePotatoSILVER
Wollumbin St BakerySteak & PeaSILVER
Harvest Bakehouse CaféCreamy PepperSILVER
Tully PiesBacon & CheeseSILVER
Gundagai BakeryCheese & BaconSILVER
Molly Dene BakehouseCheese & BaconSILVER
Buddy BakeryCurryBRONZE
Tully PiesPizzaBRONZE
Sunshine Bakery CaféCurryBRONZE
Sam’s Bakehouse CaféSteak DianneBRONZE
The Little Red Grape BakeryPepperBRONZE
The Brooky PiePepper SteakBRONZE
Howlong BakeryCheese & BaconBRONZE
Gundagai BakeryCheese & BaconBRONZE
Sunshine Bakery CaféSteak, Cheese & BaconBRONZE
The Little Red Grape BakeryShirazBRONZE
The Little Red Grape BakeryCheese & BaconBRONZE
St George BakeryPepperBRONZE
Gundagai BakerySteak & KidneyBRONZE
Pattisons PatisserieBeef & PepperBRONZE
The Brooky PieBeef CurryBRONZE
Waters Burra BakerSteak & KidneyBRONZE
Howlong BakeryCurried BeefBRONZE
Moranbah BakerySteak & GuinessBRONZE
CLASS 4 – VEGETARIAN PIE
EXHIBITORFLAVOURRANK
Sanny BakehouseVegan Curry LentilSILVER
Sanny BakehouseMushroom RaguSILVER
Gerringong BakeryIndian Spiced Sweet Potato, Lentil & SpinachSILVER
Tully PiesCauliflower & Pimento CheeseSILVER
Howlong BakeryCauliflower & BrocolliSILVER
Quinty Bakehouse SILVER
Tully PiesMac & CheeseSILVER
Watch Your Fingers PatisserieKale & FetaSILVER
Waters Burra Baker SILVER
Wollumbin St BakeryPumpkin, Pine nut & BasilBRONZE
The Brooky Pie3 VegetableBRONZE
Dash Gourmet BakeryRed LentilBRONZE
The Little Red Grape BakerySpinach, Cheese, Roast Pumpkin & Caramelised OnionBRONZE
CLASS 5 – SEAFOOD PIE
EXHIBITORFlavourRANK
The Mill BakeryTomato Cream Sauce Marinara with Salted EggSILVER
Howlong BakeryFisherman’s PieSILVER
Sanny BakehouseScallopSILVER
Sunshine Bakery CaféGarlic PrawnBRONZE
Sunshine Bakery CaféSeafood  BRONZE
Molly Dene BakehouseSeafood MornayBRONZE
The Brooky PieTuna MornayBRONZE
Harvest Bakehouse CaféSalmon, Leek & DillBRONZE
CLASS 6 – POULTRY PIE
EXHIBITORFLAVOURRANK
Buddy BakeryCurried ChickenGOLD
Sanny BakehouseButter ChickenGOLD
Buddy BakeryChicken   SILVER
The Little Red Grape BakeryHoney MustardSILVER
Howlong BakerySataySILVER
Tunners BakehouseChicken & VegetableSILVER
Howlong BakeryLeekSILVER
Howlong BakeryHoney MustardSILVER
Terang Country BakeryChicken & VegetableSILVER
St Honore Bakery, CaféPotato & LeekSILVER
Quinty BakehouseButter ChickenSILVER
Howlong BakeryThai ChickenBRONZE
Gundagai BakeryCurried ChickenBRONZE
The Brooky PieButter ChickenBRONZE
The Brooky PieChicken, Brocolli & CheeseBRONZE
Pie Time WoodridgeChicken SatayBRONZE
The Brooky PieSatayBRONZE
Pattisons PatisserieCreamy ChickenBRONZE
Tully PiesLaksaBRONZE
Tully PiesButter ChickenBRONZE
CLASS 7 – MUSHROOM PIE
EXHIBITORFLAVOURRANK
Sanny BakehouseSteak & MushroomSILVER
Howlong BakeryRed WineSILVER
Sunshine Bakery CaféCreamyBRONZE
Coco’s Bakery & CaféBeef & MushroomBRONZE
Harvest Bakehouse CaféBeef & MushroomBRONZE
Sam’s Bakehouse CaféSteak & MushroomBRONZE
Quinty BakehouseSteak & MushroomBRONZE
The Little Red Grape BakeryBeef & MushroomBRONZE
Molly Dene Bakehouse BRONZE
Tunners Bakehouse BRONZE
CLASS 8 – GOURMET PIE (YOUR OWN CREATION)
 
EXHIBITORFLAVOURRANK
Banana Boogie BakeryBBQ Pulled PorkGOLD
Howlong BakeryLamb, Red Wine & TomatoSILVER
Toodyay BakeryLamb BerbereSILVER
Toodyay BakeryMadras GoatSILVER
The Mill BakeryThai Chicken CurrySILVER
Terang Country BakeryEggs BennySILVER
Terang Country BakeryFarmers BreakfastSILVER
Quinty BakehouseLamb & PumpkinSILVER
Buddy BakeryPizzaSILVER
Tully PiesMorrocan LambSILVER
Quinty BakehouseHamburger PieSILVER
Tunners BakehouseLamb & RosemaryBRONZE
Harvest Bakehouse CaféLamb & RosemaryBRONZE
Cobram Bakery CaféLamb & RosemaryBRONZE
Parfait PatisserieLamb RoastBRONZE
Sunshine Bakery CaféBacon, Egg, Cheese & OnionBRONZE
Sunshine Bakery CaféSteak & KidneyBRONZE
Harvest Bakehouse CaféChunky Steak DianeBRONZE
Harvest Bakehouse CaféChunky Beef & BourbonBRONZE
Watch Your Fingers PatisseriePork Belly, Apple & OnionBRONZE
Pie Time WoodridgeLamb & RosemaryBRONZE
St George BakeryButter ChickenBRONZE
St George BakeryCorned Beef & White SauceBRONZE
Pattisons PatisserieBeef BurgundyBRONZE
Gerringong BakeryLamb, Pea & PotatoBRONZE
Tully PiesMongolian BuffaloBRONZE
CLASS 9 – GLUTEN FREE PIE 
EXHIBITORFLAVOURRANK
Dash Gourmet BakeryRed LentilSILVER
CLASS 10 – APPRENTICE PIE PLAIN MINCE BEEF PIE
EXHIBITORRANK
Buddy BakerySILVER
Banana Boogie Bakery – Henning OstendorfSILVER
Cobram Bakery Café – Christopher PennellSILVER
Parfait Patisserie – DamionSILVER
St George BakerySILVER
Toodyay Bakery – Olivia JarquinBRONZE
The Little Red Grape Bakery – Thomas PittawayBRONZE
CLASS 11 – TRADITIONAL PASTIES
 
EXHIBITORRANK
Terang Country BakerySILVER
Banana Boogie BakeryBRONZE
Cobram Bakery CaféBRONZE
The Little Red Grape BakeryBRONZE
Waters Burra BakerBRONZE
CLASS 12 – BRITISH ISLE FEAST PASTIES
EXHIBITORRANK
Casper’s Pies & PastriesSILVER
Waters Burra BakerBRONZE
CLASS 13 – GOURMET PASTIES 
EXHIBITORFLAVOURRANK
Banana Boogie BakeryTuscanSILVER
Waters Burra BakerTiggy OggySILVER
Howlong BakeryBeef, Vegetable & CurryBRONZE
CLASS 14- VEGETARIAN PASTIES 
EXHIBITORFLAVOURRANK
Buddy BakerySpinach & FettaGOLD
Buddy Bakery SILVER
The Brooky Pie SILVER
Pattisons Patisserie SILVER
Sanny Bakehouse BRONZE
Howlong Bakery BRONZE
Casper’s Pies & Pastries BRONZE
CLASS 16 – APPRENTICE TRADITIONAL PASTIES
EXHIBITORRANK
Banana Boogie Bakery – Henning OstendorfSILVER
The Little Red Grape Bakery – Olivia LoySILVER
The Little Red Grape Bakery – Thomas PittawaySILVER
Toodyay Bakery – Olivia JarquinSILVER

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: